
Two talented chefs go head-to-head for the chance to Beat Bobby Flay. To get to Bobby the chefs must first face off against each other, creating a spectacular dish with a secret ingredient of Bobby's choice. Judges Alex Guarnaschelli and Jeff Mauro know Bobby's strengths and his weaknesses. Their goal: Pick the chef who has the skills to take down Bobby Flay in his own arena. The winning chef gets to challenge Bobby with his or her surprise signature dish. If Bobby goes down, the winner can tell the world, "I beat Bobby Flay!"
Episodes
Loading episodes…
Top Cast
Bobby Flay
Self
FAQ about Beat Bobby Flay
What is Beat Bobby Flay about?
Two talented chefs go head-to-head for the chance to Beat Bobby Flay. To get to Bobby the chefs must first face off against each other, creating a spectacular dish with a secret ingredient of Bobby's choice. Judges Alex Guarnaschelli and Jeff Mauro know Bobby's strengths and his…
When was Beat Bobby Flay released?
Beat Bobby Flay was released in 2013.
What genres does Beat Bobby Flay belong to?
Beat Bobby Flay is categorised as Reality.
Who stars in Beat Bobby Flay?
The cast of Beat Bobby Flay includes Bobby Flay.
How many seasons of Beat Bobby Flay are there?
Beat Bobby Flay has 44 season(s) and 552 episodes.
















